Major shareholders

Major Shareholders Information

 Ordinary 10p sharesPercentage of issued share capital
Lindsell Train Limited5,301,30113.9%
MFS Investment Management3,929,85610.3%
The Capital Group Companies, Inc.2,251,8805.9%
Kames Capital2,248,1095.9%
Schroders plc2,138,4445.6%
BlackRock, Inc..2,020,0435.3%
Ameriprise Financial, Inc. and its group1,738,3594.3%
Prudential plc group of companies1,629,7274.3%
Legal & General Group plc1,425,0653.7%
FMR LLC1,243,1513.2%
DA Taylor1,153,0493.0%
Finsbury Growth & Income Trust PLC1,148,5003.0%

The above shareholders have disclosed that they have an interest in 3% or more of the ordinary issued share capital. As at 12th February 2016, the table above shows the last holding disclosed to Fidessa.


Director Shareholdings

Director NameAmount% Holding
Christopher John Aspinwall124,5960.33
John Ridgley Hamer86,8630.23
Andrew Skelton1,5120.00
Ronald William Mackintosh11,0000.03
John Worby2,0000.01
Ken Archer1,5000.00

as at 12th February 2016