Major shareholders

Major Shareholders Information

Shareholder NameAmount% Holding
Lindsell Train Ltd3,669,0319.9
Kames Capital plc2,917,5047.9
Prudential plc group of companies2,750,6007.4
The Capital Group Companies, Inc2,291,0006.2
BlackRock, Inc.2,239,3956.0
Ameriprise Financial Inc and its group1,784,8884.8
Legal & General Group PLC1,425,0653.9
FMR LLC1,243,1513.3
D A Taylor1,153,0493.1

as at 8th February 2013


Director Shareholdings

Director NameAmount% Holding
Christopher John Aspinwall121,2400.32
John Ridgley Hamer66,3860.18
Andrew Malpass85,9060.23
Ronald William Mackintosh1,0000.00
Philip Hardaker2,0000.01
Mark Foster2,7500.01

as at 2nd January 2014