Major shareholders

Major Shareholders Information

Shareholder NameAmount% Holding
Lindsell Train Ltd3,669,0319.7
Kames Capital plc2,917,5047.7
Prudential plc group of companies2,750,6007.3
BlackRock, Inc.2,239,3955.9
Ameriprise Financial Inc and its group1,932,6505.1
Legal & General Group PLC1,425,0653.8
FMR LLC1,243,1513.3
The Capital Group Companies, Inc1,240,0003.3
D A Taylor1,153,0493.0

as at 14th February 2014


Director Shareholdings

Director NameAmount% Holding
Christopher John Aspinwall121,2400.32
John Ridgley Hamer66,3860.18
Andrew Malpass85,9060.23
Ronald William Mackintosh1,0000.00
Philip Hardaker2,0000.01

as at 2nd January 2014