Major shareholders

Major Shareholders Information

 Ordinary 10p sharesPercentage of issued share capital
Lindsell Train Limited5,301,30113.9%
MFS Investment Management3,755,8949.8%
The Capital Group Companies, Inc.2,974,6317.8%
Kames Capital2,629,0956.9%
BlackRock, Inc.2,020,0435.3%
Ameriprise Financial, Inc. and its group1,738,3594.6%
Prudential plc group of companies1,629,7274.3%
Legal & General Group plc1,425,0653.7%
FMR LLC1,243,1513.3%
DA Taylor1,153,0493.0%

The above shareholders have disclosed that they have an interest in 3% or more of the ordinary issued share capital. As at 13th February 2015, the table above shows the last holding disclosed to Fidessa.

Director Shareholdings

Director NameAmount% Holding
Christopher John Aspinwall121,4340.32
John Ridgley Hamer81,5650.21
Andrew Malpass83,4660.22
Ronald William Mackintosh1,0000.00
John Worby2,0000.01

as at 18th June 2015